Saturday, December 11, 2010

Wish you were here to capture the beautiful view of this country

It's not everyday, you get to spend time with you're mother and father, well in my case; it is. Being here (Philippines) does have its advantages, including the family love cherished each day, the shopping! oh lord, don't get my started and just the weather at the moment, considering back home, in Adelaide it seems that the sky is a bit upset. So, here i am, still in the Philippines, consonantly seeking down the window from this internet cafe.  The people here are too nice, the weathers great, life's great. Having the feeling of not having to make the bed in the morning, to have maids to clean up after too, although you do feel guilty at times, but hey it's the holidays, time to chillax.

Throughout these days spent here, i realized how nice and caring my mother really is, and how much interest she has in my future. Firstly, this morning mum and i made over 50 lolly bags for the little disadvantaged, poor children that live around our area. As well, she pays for all my cousins to maintain an education, and also pocket money. No wonder, she works hard.

The other, well, yesterday, we had a talk about my future and what i want to be, which she suggested, -a doctor, but i know i don't and can't proceed in that idea. Although it would be great, but it's not for me. She considered i move schools, to get a better education in maths, as my current school isn't opening the class for 'methods maths' which i find is perfect for me, not too easy, not too hard ; perfect.

On the 16th of Dec, mum dad and i are traveling by plane to this place called, Cebu, and Baracy, which is a famous tourism site in the Philippines. I'm excited! I shall update you all when i get the chance too!

Hope all is well for you and your family! Enjoy each day as it passes, as life is too short to just bore yourself, and school is coming up, so party hard guys! I miss you all, dearly.

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

"  Will you still love me in the morning?"
No one likes an attention seeker. Yes you know who you are, tryna play all fake and shit.. Seriously, get over yourself and have a reality check. Bitch.
JUST SHUT THE FUCK UP, MAKING IT WORSER ISN'T HELPING ANYTHING. I KNOW YOU REALLY CARE BUT I CAN'T HELP WHAT HAS HAPPENED. SO LEAVE IT AS THAT.

Last sleepover for this 2010.

 Stayed at my best friend, Savina's house last night. Yep, chilling and watching movies and eating heaps of junk food and doing each others make ups... i mean, the guy's faces. 


Didn't get to bed until, 4ish am. Woke up at 9 and wished my beast of a friend, Richana a happy birthday! twice.. Jeff then asked me if i wanted to go Harbor town, with them (joof, roch, &vona). I swear, first time for going on a shopping spree with.. guys. I believe they are twice as worse as girls! They take ages browsing around the stores! Oh well, guys will be guys, when it comes to shopping. They all ended up purchasing items, whilst i didn't spend anything! Until.. we went off to eat. I wasn't really in the mood for eating, despite the horrific weather. But, we went to eat at a place called, 'Good life' which is quite interesting, considering it's an organic place. Yes, the food was amazing! yet so expensive. Ended up ordering two pizzas, and the total $? Yeah, $57 mate. Oh well, let's just consider that all half of their bday present :D Although, can't put a price on that amazing health fooood. Lastly, PARTY HARD BRO, live it up! as always





Overall, lovely and chill-axed couple of days!

Monday, November 22, 2010

And it felt so wrong

.. so wrong.

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Richana, legal?

Happy birthday you 'ah-Mey-zing' beast!

The one i can depend on

And it changes

Disliking the fact that you're whole life has been turned right upside down. How one night everything can be perfect, then the next night can be a total mess. Minds out of the place, peace no where to be found. I hate it.
I'll never forget you.
that's a promise.

"I hate you for fading away, yet i love you for making up for it"

"The feeling of thinking if you chose the right path"

Friday, November 19, 2010

WITTNER SHOES!



$ 179.95
now time to get my pay check to purchase these babies!
I'm super-bad.. they want some of my maclovin'!

sem2 exams

So, i had exams this week, and yes. 
I SMASHED THEM!

Monday, November 1, 2010


A fairy tale family

A big fat shout out to my best-est little friend! Jeffery Phillip Ly! You've always been there for me and shit. I literally treat and respect you as you were my real little brother. Much love dear! got chu back boy.



If you think I'm coming back, 
don't hold your breath.

Monday, October 25, 2010

Some call me different, good.

I'm a girl who adores vintage stuff, but loves listening to rap music.

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Baseball jackets!



Oh i'm literally in love.  
it's a must have on my list of wishes!  
Check it out on http://us.topshop.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/TopCategoriesDisplay?storeId=13052&catalogId=33060

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Who the f*ck do you think you are?

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Day 1: Best friend #2

Dear Best friend,

We have been through, so much. deadset, we've moved from group to group, yet you've been the only one with me. Those days in year 3, when we had maths together, swapping things.. i swear, i want my book back. As the days passed and we grew older, more drama came between us. But never between our friendship. I will always be there for you, no matter what. And you do know that, by the past experiences and adventures we've been through together. I wont ever leave your side. You, my dear are a major joker. I love it, you and your jokes. Even though, 99.9% of them aren't even funny, it's funny cause it's not funny. You have a great sense of humor and girlll don't ever change! You're amazing and you're still the same old alysha that would play monopoly with me in the morning on the mattress of your floor. I love you sweets, keep up the work, cause you're a smart and supportive bestie! Much love, xoxo gossip girl btw...
'whatcha wearin?'
'jenny'
'fizay'
'robot'
'shawty got fitz'
...'zoom up on someones face'    
♥♥♥
LOL.

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Don't hurt her


Beat in my heart


You're gonna know this in time, and when you think its all right, your heart will make it a blur. You gotta know if you're sure, to hold on something that's real. It's more than just how you feel. You'll know for sure when its gone, if you regret it then it was wrong..

I adore

26th September, 2010




Happy Sweet Sixteenth Alysha Bok!

Day 1: Your best friend

Dear Best friend,

We've been through so much together, yet you are the only one who has ALWAYS, i repeat. 'ALWAYS' been on my side, in any situation. To me, you're the most perfect girl ever. You've got the personality, you're a person who doesn't give a rat's ass about what others think of you, nor change yourself or any purpose. That's what i love about you. You can have the time of your life! even when you're alone (sleeping). I never knew how much of an effect you would have on my life, alone. Better yet, i envy you, you and your strength. You do know what i mean. And i know you can maintain that strength longer than you think or expect. You don't let anything get to you, and your the type that will cross into the devil's way just to be there for someone. You're one intelligent and fascinated girl! This letter if for you, i hope you embrace all these special girls your beautiful parents have gave you, as well as Buddha, gotta give him so credit too yah know. Thank you so much for everything and i wish you all the best in all your struggles. I love you sweet cheeks.

I won't let you get to me.


Tuesday, October 5, 2010

30 Day Letter Challenge.

Day 1 — Your Best Friend
Day 2 — Your Crush
Day 3 — Your parents
Day 4 — Your sibling (or closest relative)
Day 5 — Your dreams
Day 6 — A stranger
Day 7 — Your Ex-boyfriend/girlfriend/love/crush
Day 8 — Your favorite internet friend
Day 9 — Someone you wish you could meet
Day 10 — Someone you don’t talk to as much as you’d like to
Day 11 — A Deceased person you wish you could talk to
Day 12 — The person you hate most/caused you a lot of pain
Day 13 — Someone you wish could forgive you
Day 14 — Someone you’ve drifted away from
Day 15 — The person you miss the most
Day 16 — Someone that’s not in your state/country
Day 17 — Someone from your childhood
Day 18 — The person that you wish you could be
Day 19 — Someone that pesters your mind—good or bad
Day 20 — The one that broke your heart the hardest
Day 21 — Someone you judged by their first impression
Day 22 — Someone you want to give a second chance to
Day 23 — The last person you kissed
Day 24 — The person that gave you your favorite memory
Day 25 — The person you know that is going through the worst of times
Day 26 — The last person you made a pinky promise to
Day 27 — The friendliest person you knew for only one day
Day 28 — Someone that changed your life
Day 29 — The person that you want tell everything to, but too afraid to
Day 30 — Your reflection in the mirror


Let's do this.

TLC - unpretty

"You can buy your hair if it wont grow, you can fix your nose if he says so. You can buy all the make up that MAC can make. But if, you can't look inside you, find out who am i too. Be in the position to make me feel .. so damn unpretty."
Found a picture of him and i last night. Couldn't help myself by to throw it away and let it burn. I just couldn't picture myself without you.

New Quilt cover!

Monday, September 20, 2010

Bitch, what?

You wanna make everyone think you're the most innocent girl. But clearly, you're not. Sweetheart, you've gotta understand that there is so much meaning to yourself, than just looks. Please be clear of that. You have so much ahead of you. Don't blow your future up, have more respect upon yourself. Cheers.

Like everybody else.

I'm not gonna be what everyone wants me to be. I'm not gonna act as everyone else does. I'm not gonna do anything, just because everyone else is. I'm not gonna leave, just because you're back. I'm not gonna believe anything anyone says. I'm not gonna stop adoring you, just because everyone doesn't. I'm not gonna stop wearing something, just because everyone else is. I'm not gonna do what everyone wants me to do. I'm gonna be myself. no matter if you like it or not.

Sunday, September 19, 2010

back again

I wont fall into your trap again.
I'm happy where i am.
That's all. I've missed you.

Saturday, September 4, 2010

979

I just love every little thing about you. 
You're beyond perfection!

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Was it really that necessary?

The change in the Birthday party system

Now days, everyone is turning their birthday parties into a some-what club like entrance. What i mean by that, back the days, the host of the party would pay for everything. And a present is given as a return for that. But, now.. at birthday parties, it's turning into a club, where you have to pay an entrance fee. You're practically charging people to come to your party. They are also making a profit depending on the amount that is required from each person, and the amount of people. I guess, since the world is always changing, so it everything else with it. Including the system of birthday parties. 

What ever happened to the exchange of gifts? I guess it's easier to pay entrance, but that's not how it's meant to be. See, some people aren't even allowed to enter without paying. But hey, how am i suppose to know what it's like to host a party like that. I find it's just rude, -just what my mother would say.


Sunday, August 22, 2010

What is the matter with you? Is it just me? Or are we drifting.. It's not like you, to be like how you are now. Seriously, it pisses me off. What happened, to, we'll stick together through whatever. We can't even talk to each other properly. What the f*ck is going on.

Saturday, August 21, 2010

The dream

Tell me what they know about my love.

Friday, August 20, 2010

Between the cracks

Over thrown, left in the crowd. Thanks.

Thursday, August 19, 2010

TUESDAY 17/8/10 - RIP IPOD.   
Hey you, yeah you. Mister, i don't pay more attention to my own girlfriend. This goes to you, and all the other guys like you. Don't fuck around! Cut the crap. Be grateful that you've got her. Make every moment cherish-able. You don't deserve her! Yet, treat her right. Go ahead, continue to chose your mates over her, go, i dare you. See what happens.
The smile on your face lets me know that you need me. There's a truth in your eyes saying you'll never leave me. The touch of your hand says you'll catch me wherever I fall. You say it best, when you say nothing at all… 
-Ronan Keating - When You Say Nothing At All

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

10 things i hate about you -

I hate the way you talk to me,
and the way you cut your hair.
I hate the way you drive my car,
I hate it when you stare.
I hate your big dumb combat boots
and the way you read my mind.
I hate you so much it makes me sick,
it even makes me rhyme.
I hate the way you're always right,
I hate it when you lie.
I hate it when you make me laugh,
even worse when you make me cry.
I hate it when you're not around,
and the fact that you didn't call.
But mostly I hate the way I don't hate you,
not even close
not even a little bit
not even at all. 
 
 
I absolutely love this movie.

The minute you think of giving up, think of the reason why you held on for so long.